Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

Region 21 Hawthorne, Ca.

Content

Soccer Fest 2020 Team Rosters

 BU5/6

Team 1: Erick Ponce                                     
Devora, Gabriel

Gomez, Jayden

Perez, Moses

Ponce, Dylan

Ponce, Grady

Leyva, Andrew

 

Team 2: Rigoberto Gonzalez

Abarca, Matthew

Benhaddadi, Hassane

Reynoso, Rami

Reynoso, Khalil

Santillan, Cristiano

Guido, Matthew

 

Team 3: Kenny Galan

Galan – Andas, Nathan

Hernandez, Matthew

Pearce, Kai

Ramirez, Christian

Austrian, Leon

Regis, Nicolas

 

Team 4: Rangel

Gomez, Javier

Ortiz, Julian

Ortiz, Armando

Williams, Maxim

Rangel, Rudy

Garza, Joshua

 

Team 5: Darryl Letchworth & Jasmine Arellano

Ake, Jayson

Banuelos, Santiago

De Loera, Ramon

Dorantes, Alexander

Del Toro, Josue

Gonzalez, JuanPablo

 

Team 6: Darryl Letchworth & Jasmine Arellano

Carranza, Anthony

Roger, Walters

Amador, Nicolas

Mai, Mason

Olivares, Adrian

Olivares, Antonio


  
 

BU7/8

Team 1: Armando Melendez           

Melendez, Mason

Koffi, Kingston

Lopez, Maison

Martin, Samuel

Martin, Santiago

Olivarez, Ruben

Sznajder, Sebastian

Rodriguez, Sebastian

 

Team 2: Juan Reynoso                           

Cruz, Andre

Moncada, Raymond

Reynoso, Jacob

Rodriguez, Jason

Gordon, Dylan

Sandhu, Amit

Nava, Adan

Pacheco, Julian

 

Team 3: Nathaniel Opie / Ryan Daugherty

Bazil, Connor

Opie, Weston

Abdelkoddous, Peter

Dawson, Jake

Hernandez, Adrian

Davis, Andrew

Arevalo, Marcelo

Daugherty, Haven

 

Team 4: Esperanza Burell

Menendez, Nathan

Plascencia, Ricardo

Rivera, Randy

Rodriguez, Santiago

Hernandez, Alejandro

Thompson, Kyle

Arreola, Daniel

 

Team 5: Braulio Diaz

Beccera, Joaquin

Diaz, Brandon

Hlebasko, Leonardo

Escobedo, Lucas

Wagner, Ethan

Mano-Panipinto, Nikolas

Daniels, Ziekeale

 

Team 6: Byron Davis/ Martin Saavedra

Romero, Raymundo

Zalinka, Dash

Davis, Matthew

Garza, Cesar

Saavedra, Jose

Rangel, Jovany

Kaufman, Vincent

Kantor-Bender, Avi

   

 

 
 BU10

Team 1: Lalau               

Collazo, Luke

Ake, Izaiah

Bruce, Justin

Corrales, David

Lalau, Caio

Alvarez, Mario

Gomez, Logan

Lozano, Cristian

Zaragoza, Angel

 

Team 2:  Jeripher Solorzano 

Pina-Chang, Julian

Martinez, Matthew

Diaz, Mateo

Diaz, Ray

Martin, Billy

Aviles Gabriel

Lievano Estrada, Steven

Bennett, Adrian

Cifuentes, Eder

 

Team 3: Hamilton Castillo

Nkousin, Nathan

Castillo, Hamilton

Barrientos Sribour, Mason

De Leon, Noah

Rodriguez, Isaiah

Zalinka, Easton

Pio, Pablo

Tanlim, Zack

Tanlim, Cody

 

Team 4: Brandon Erwin

Erwin, William

Franco, Santiago

Flores, Hector

Levine, Ian

Camarena, Francisco

Faust, Noah

Ponciano, Adrian

Ortiz, Abel

 

Team 5: Lorenzo Acosta/ Moreno

Acosta, Noah

Rasmussen, Cody

Toki, Kayden

Garcia, Alejandro

Torrez, Gael

Mercado, Matthew

Moreno, Aiden

Moreno, Matthew

Pacheco, Lucas

 

Team 6: Joe Rodriguez

Rodriguez, Jayden

Short, Michael

Buford, Anton

O’Neal, Grant

Lopez, Frankie

Benhaddadi, Mohamed

Bertamini, Nicholas

Hernandez, Nicolas

   

 

 
BU12

Team 1: Xavier Granados                        

Munoz, Kris

Reyes, Jacob

Benitez, Edwin

Davis, Nathan

Hernandez, Pedro

Olmos, Alejandro

Reynoso, Isaac

Smith, David

Ventura, Noah

Hawthorne, Jaxon

 

Team 2: Jorge Andrade                                   

Acosta, Felix

Dorantes, Jacob

Andrade, Damian

Arellano, Efrain

Canales, Will

Estrella, Julian

Gonzalez, Christopher

Guerrero, Max

Jimenez, Justin

Ocampo, Joel

Salas, David

Torres, Victor

Zuniga, Mateo

 

Team 3: Debora Paz

Vargas, Mateo

Jaramillo, Jose        

Jaramillo, Martin

Mayoral, Adrian

Miller, David

Moran Faria, Luke

Robles, Francisco

Gandara, Joshua

Lizarraga, Jacob

Urrutia, Paulo

 

Team 4: Jeffery Crisostomo/
Victor Amezcua

Cruz, Adrian

Cortez, Aiden

Cortez, Gabriel

Garcia- Santos, Daniel

Murphey, Broden

Crisostomo, Julian

Burell, Jonah

Espinoza, Angel

Gomez, Diego

Zakrzewski, Alexander

 

Team 5: Rodrigo Ochoa

Soriano, Dylan

Christian, Napoles

Henriquez, Manuel

Lee, Reagan

Mano-Panipinto, Jakob

Mazzotta, Aiden

Ochoa, Maximiliano

Wildman, Jonathan

Daniels, Semaj

Ponce, David

 

Team 6: Darryl Letchworth & Jasmine Arellano

Rocca, Ludwin

Abay, Christian

Franco, Leonardo

Guerra, Bryan

Ponciano, Giovanni

Pulido, Jhovanny

Chavez, Fernando

Sanchez, Adrian

Barrientos, Romero

Juarez, Adrian

   

 

 GU5/6

Team 1: Deyonta Norton

Mialaret, Madison

Duncan, Melissa

Hlebasko, Abigail

Norton, Amaya

Sanchez, Marleen

Torrez, Athena

Becerra, Valentina

 

Team 2: Marilyn Cervantes

Conde, Elena

Gonzalez, Kamila

Rodriguez, Victoria

Velazquez, Alyna

Conde, Evelyn

Cabrera, Juliet

Romero-Castro, Brianna

Fernandez, Itzel

 

Team 3: Ramon Pulido

Hernandez, Frida

Orozco, Zoe

Orozco, Emily

Ortiz, Francesca

Pulido, Vila

Buckland, Lola

Vasquez, Isabela

 

Team 4: Richard Rasmussen

Rasmussen, Zoey

Bertamini, Daniela

Gowda, Pavani

Ramirez, Kendall

Cabil, Carly

Fernandez, Aria

Weatherford, Marlowe

 

Team 5: Lopez

Kintner, Clara

Maghasi, Dianah

Hernandez, Isabel

Lopez, Grace

Villarreal, Kylie

Polomski, Isabella

Garcia, Avianna

 

Team 6: Vanessa Benavides

Gomez, Laila

Jimenez, Ashley

Leon, Aubrey

Hernandez, Izabella

Levine, Eva

Perez, Delilah

Perez, Deliana

   

 

                     

GU7/8

Team 1: Marvin Davila

Cordero, Samantha

Davila, Emma

Juckett, Dylan

Troncoso, Alejandra

Tinsley, Nia

Velasco, Sofia

 

Team 2: Rudy Membrano

Valencia, Kate

Gomez, Abbie

Membrano, Hayley

Velasco, Rebeka

Wolfgramm, Justine-Time

Arellano, Katelyn

 
   Team 3:Darryl Letchworth & Jasmine Arellano

Amador, Nelsy

Cortez, Hailey

Garcia, Emma

Myers, Brooklyn

Garcia, Morgan

Shields, Violet

De La Torre, Aliana

Team 4: Darryl Letchworth & Jasmine Arellano

Ewald, Lucy

Camacho, Cheyanne

Otto, Anika

Martinez, Alyssa

Rodriguez, Haylee

Smith, Iyla

Verner, Reena

 
    

 

           GU10

Team 1: Harold Sanchez

Martinez, Ixzel

Corvera, Gissel

Davis, Gabriella

Ewald, Addison

Parker, Madison

Sanchez, Gianna

Dybo, Lola

Sanchez, Celeste

Avendano, Amanda

Granados, Natali

Moralez, Delilah

 

Team 2: Alonzo Gandara

Gonzalez, Daniela

Hashimoto, Ava

Omari, Reem

Aguirre, Elisa

Gandara, Jeannine

Gomez, Kamilah

Martinez, Ariana

McAndrews, Ashlyn

Brown, Leia

Moser, Sania

Martinez, Denise

 
  

Team 3: Hidalgo

Otto, Caelan

Valenzuela, Alice

Deagueros, Isabella

Escobar, Sarah

Hidalgo, Alexa

James, Jaye

Juarez, Sophia

Valencia, Isabella

Mondragon, Victhoria

Fonseca, Gabriella

Simon, Isabella

Simon, Clarisse

 

Team 4: Allyson Devine

Devine, Genevieve

Galan, Emma

Heredia, Samantha

Castillo, Brianna

Devine, Madeleine

Hernandez, Aubrey

Sanada, Madeline

Tapia, Grace

Zakrzewski, Margaret

Cabrera Brianna

Mier, Dilcia

Patel, Chloe

 

 
    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

National Partners

Contact Us

AYSO REGION 21 HAWTHORNE

P.O. Box 1838 
Hawthorne, California 90250

Copyright © 2020 Region 21  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login